The Blue Circle 5K/10K Run/Walk

Dayton, OH

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 777
SARAH MCDONALD
00:21:27.5
 6:55/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 779
RAELYN BARRETT
00:22:14.6
 7:10/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 778
SARAH NIE
00:23:37.6
 7:37/mile
 18
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 761
ABELARD NIJAKOWSKI
00:16:20.2
 5:16/mile
 20
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 770
JAKOB MUELLEE
00:16:20.6
 5:16/mile
 22
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 763
MICHAEL TRIOLA
00:17:29.4
 5:38/mile
 42
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 812
ELENA BRISBANE
00:46:07.5
 14:52/mile
 10
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 794
MARGO CRABTREE
00:53:56.2
 17:23/mile
 4
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 681
NATALIE OVERLOCK
01:01:03.8
 19:41/mile
 8
 F
 88
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 768
MARK HUMBARGER
00:25:50.6
 8:20/mile
 10
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 725
CLARK YANG
00:27:20.9
 8:49/mile
 9
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 670
COOPER BIRDSEYE
00:31:51.6
 10:16/mile
 8
 M
 34
 

5K Female 11 to 14

 
1st
 780
LAYNEE BARRETT
00:27:46.6
 8:57/mile
 14
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 676
MADDIE SCHNEIDER
00:46:51.8
 15:07/mile
 11
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 824
PAIGE MILLS
00:53:45.9
 17:20/mile
 14
 F
 58
 

5K Male 11 to 14

 
1st
 665
JOE COSTELLO
00:21:15.5
 6:51/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 713
AIDEN VECCHI
00:26:33.7
 8:34/mile
 11
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 724
JONATHAN YANG
00:30:13.9
 9:45/mile
 13
 M
 33
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 715
JULIA KILLINGSWORTH
00:36:08.4
 11:39/mile
 15
 F
 21
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 667
JOSH COSTELLO
00:21:02.3
 6:47/mile
 17
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 755
TITUS HAUK
00:43:54.8
 14:09/mile
 15
 M
 43
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 800
ERIN TRACE
00:37:38.3
 12:08/mile
 26
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 798
KATE DEETER
00:37:38.6
 12:08/mile
 26
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 739
KATE WOLFE
00:41:57.8
 13:32/mile
 23
 F
 35
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 747
DARREN NASH
00:18:30.3
 5:58/mile
 27
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 743
BRANT BICKFORD
00:24:15.8
 7:49/mile
 28
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 759
ANDY MAY
00:24:16.8
 7:49/mile
 27
 M
 15
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 771
COURTNEY CUMMINGS
00:24:09.1
 7:47/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 744
ALEXIS WEST
00:26:06.6
 8:25/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 689
KATHRYN BURTSON
00:26:09.2
 8:26/mile
 37
 F
 6
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 684
ROBBIE HOPPE
00:20:07.0
 6:29/mile
 33
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 776
GREGORY DICKMAN
00:20:55.8
 6:45/mile
 38
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 691
ANDREW PAULUS
00:23:28.8
 7:34/mile
 36
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 722
SARA CONLEY
00:30:23.3
 9:48/mile
 45
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 787
HEATHER MANN
00:30:52.2
 9:57/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 746
KELLY SCHAEFER
00:31:30.0
 10:09/mile
 40
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 697
WILLIAM STOLZ
00:18:10.1
 5:51/mile
 49
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 749
TIMOTHY NIJAKOWSKI
00:19:39.1
 6:20/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 748
SCOTT MCLAUGHLIN
00:24:43.6
 7:58/mile
 49
 M
 16
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 647
MARLYINN REED
00:27:12.7
 8:46/mile
 54
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 737
PATSY JOHNSON
00:34:21.5
 11:05/mile
 57
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 720
ANNIE MCGRAW
00:36:17.9
 11:42/mile
 55
 F
 22
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 741
JIM SALYER
00:21:13.6
 6:50/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 695
JOE NAGEL
00:23:35.4
 7:36/mile
 55
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 723
MICHAEL YANG
00:29:11.1
 9:24/mile
 53
 M
 31
 

5K Female 60 and Over

 
1st
 762
KERRY CARLOS
00:39:07.2
 12:37/mile
 65
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 232
PAM GEGLEIN
00:46:07.2
 14:52/mile
 64
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 701
BETTYE BETTS
00:53:33.2
 17:16/mile
 73
 F
 57
 

5K Male 60 and Over

 
1st
 760
JONATHAN DANNER
00:27:12.4
 8:46/mile
 61
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 677
Robert OBrien
00:29:10.8
 9:24/mile
 62
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 233
DENNIS GEGLEIN
00:38:52.8
 12:32/mile
 75
 M
 39
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned